Skip to main content
Twelve members of the Executive Advisory Council stand together

Current members

"Graduated" Members
2018-2019 Meeting Dates
Executive Advisory Council Charter

Carrie Horton (Co-Chair)
Financial Management Associate
ACCO Brands

Quintin S. Marx (Co-Chair)
Executive Vice President & Owning Partner
New World Van Lines

Daniel Bara
President
4th Wave Consulting

Christopher F. Beaulieu
Partner
FSB&W LLC

Omar A. Brown
Human Capital/Organization Transformation & Talent
Deloitte Consulting LLP

Jack Butler
Retired Executive
Medline

Daniel J. Carini
Business Performance Advisor
Insperity

Debbie Cortez
Latino Business Development Officer
Illinois Department of Commerce & Economic Opportunity

Dwight Curtis
Vice Chairman
Labelmaster

Eytan Dallal
Vice President of Technology
Land of Lincoln Health

Luis Diaz-Perez
External Affairs Manager
Commonwealth Edison Company

Tim Fleming Sr.
Executive Vice President of Marketing & Development
Strube Celery & Vegetable Co.

Jose Fulgencio
Founder
LDMS Media

Jose Galarza
President and Founder
Hispanic Innovation Center Chicago

Richard Gendon
Managing Director
Center for Professional Management

Thomas Gramins
Financial Consultant
Gem Financial Advisors Inc.

Paul Gross
Retired CIO
Schwans

Doug Hanslip
Career Counsel
Hanslip Group Career Consulting

Geoffrey J. Harlow
Partner
Wipfli, LLP

Pete Karakosta
Director - National Accounts
American Transport Group, LLC

Ray Kim
Past President
Korean American Chamber of Commerce

Linda Klute
Senior Partner/Engagement Partner Retired
Tatum, a Randstad Company

Chuck Mishoulam
Security Consultant
Alert Protective Services, Inc.

J. Todd Phillips
Founder & CEO
Parson Partners

Eva Prokop
COO
GetSet Learning, LLC

Gina Purpura
Accounting Specialist
Allianz Global Corporate & Specialty

Daniel F. Rahill
Tax Partner
BDO, LLC

Hans H. Roderich
Retired VP Finance
Chicago Title and Trust Company

Raul Rosas, Jr.
Founder
Fluxee

Ken Santiago
Dean, Wright College Humboldt Park
Wilbur Wright College

Andy Shafer
Owner
Shafers Innovation and Business Building Services

Christopher Sulla
Director, Global IT
Sensient Technologies Corporation

Janita Tucker
Executive Director
Peterson-Pulaski Business and Industrial Council

Eric Vazquez
Chief Technology Officer
Office of the City Clerk, Anna Valencia

"Graduated" Members

Judith N. Aburmishan
Partner
FGMK, LLC

Nicole Ashmore
Assistan Manager/ Assistant Manager of Marketing and Internal Operations
A Cortland Properties, Inc./ AJ Building and Grounds, Inc.

Robert Conforti
Director-Domestic Taxes
Trans Union

Edwin Eisendrath
Managing Director
Huron Consulting Group

Jerry Goldstein
Retired Executive Vice-President
JP Morgan Chase

Jennifer Hill
Senior Manager
Centric Consulting

Janice Howse
District Sales Manager
Grainger

Dave Jordan
Account Manager
Thomson Reuters Corporation

Alicia Mendoza
Graduate Student Representative
Marketing, 2016, NEIU
M.B.A, 2018, NEIU

Martin D. Rule
MST, CPA, CFP

George Vukotich
Senior Vice President of Programming
1871

Tom White
Retired CEO
Zurich Financial Asia

2018-2019 Meeting Dates

All meetings are scheduled for 7:30-9:00 a.m.

September 7, 2018
November 16, 2018
January 25, 2019
April 19, 2019

Business and Management

Contact Us

T (773) 442-6104

F (773) 442-6110

cobm-do@neiu.edu

Contact Us

Back to Top